TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Procurement of Heavy duty pedestal air circulator sweep 17 Nos. for Indian Airforce Complex, Jamnagar, Gujarat in JAMNAGAR, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

27-Jun-2026, 3:30 pm

Bid End Date

10-Jul-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue27-Jun-2026, 3:30 pm
Technical07-Aug-2026, 7:42 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Bharat Electronics Limited Procurement of Heavy duty pedestal air circulator sweep 17 Nos. for Indian Airforce Complex, Jamnagar, Gujarat in JAMNAGAR, GUJARAT by. Submission Deadline: 10-07-2026 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Electronics Limited||Bangalore Unit - BEL||ES - BEL||Purchase-ES - BEL

Bid Opening Place

Purchase ES

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Electronics Limited||Bangalore Unit - BEL||ES - BEL||Purchase-ES - BEL Tender Reference Number BG/ES10/2202175842 Tender ID 2026_BEL_99708_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Procurement of Heavy duty pedestal air circulator sweep 17 Nos. for Indian Airforce Complex Jamnaga .pdf Agency should upload the duly signed copy of Annexure I ie Technical Specification indicating that t .pdf Scanned copy of duly filled and signed Supplier Compliance sheet. .pdf Scanned copy of Tender Acceptance Letter duly filled and signed by the tenderer in pdf format .pdf Scanned copy of GST Registration, MSME Certificate If any and any other Statutory Certificates. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Heavy duty pedestal air circulator sweep 17 Nos. for Indian Airforce Complex, Jamnagar, Gujarat Work Description Procurement of Heavy duty pedestal air circulator sweep 17 Nos. for Indian Airforce Complex, Jamnagar, Gujarat NDA/Pre Qualification As Per Tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Goods and Supplies Sub category pedestal air circulator sweep  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Jamnagar, Gujarat Pincode 361001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Purchase ES Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Jun-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Jun-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Jun-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Jul-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 807.43 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_109291.xls BOQ 340.50 2 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf Tender Document 3182.74   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date corrigendum for extension of closing date for the Tender Procurement of Heavy duty pedestal air circulator sweep 17 Nos. for Indian Airforce Complex, Jamnagar, Gujarat Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Manager MMES Address BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED JALAHALLI POST, BENGALURU 560 013   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
APC System Integrators
08-07-2026 13:12:00
2
Powertech Solutions
08-07-2026 12:56:00
3
RAYNEX ENTERPRISES
06-07-2026 13:29:00
4
ZENITH ENTERPRISES
08-07-2026 12:48:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Goods and Supplies

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

27-06-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

27-06-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

10-07-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per Tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE