TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Providing Boundary wall with Gate around E and M Workshop shed near sub-station and Excavation workshop at Jagannathpur OCP of Bhatgaon Area. in SURAJPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹32,400

Value

₹25,89,866

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

South Eastern Coalfields Limited announces a tender for Providing Boundary wall with Gate around E and M Workshop shed near sub-station and Excavation workshop at Jagannathpur OCP of Bhatgaon Area. in SURAJPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹25,89,866

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Bhatgaon Area

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE GENERAL MANAGER,SECL,BHATGAON AREA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Bhatgaon Area Tender Reference Number GM/BHAT/CVL/eTender/26-27/25 dt. 26/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_SECL_364332_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Undertaking in prescribed format Annexure XV .pdf Authorization for Digital Signature Certificate .pdf PRICEBID .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CIVIL_WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. CIVIL_WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. CIVIL_WORKS  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 32,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing Boundary wall with Gate around E and M Workshop shed near sub-station and Excavation workshop at Jagannathpur OCP of Bhatgaon Area. Work Description Providing Boundary wall with Gate around E and M Workshop shed near sub-station and Excavation workshop at Jagannathpur OCP of Bhatgaon Area. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 25,89,866 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location SECL BHATGAON AREA Pincode 497235 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE GENERAL MANAGER,SECL,BHATGAON AREA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   e-NIT 471.15 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Format for Undertaking Annexure XV 92.47 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   General Conditions of Contract 1270.26 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377261.xls PRICEBID 339.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name THE OFFICE OF STAFF OFFICER (CIVIL),BHATGAON AREA Address THE OFFICE OF STAFF OFFICER (CIVIL),BHATGAON AREA   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data