TenderDekho Logo
Closed National Competitive Bid EPROCURE

Open Tender for Slope Protection to Devi Right Embankment near Parisikhar Bridge with spur, launching and packing in PURI, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹10,25,105

Value

₹10,25,10,310

Location

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

CE-BM, LMB Basin, BBSR invites bids for Launching and Packing in PURI, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

CE-BM,LMB Basin,BBSR

Organization Chain

CE-BM,LMB Basin,BBSR

Bid Opening Place

Room No.103, Procurement Cell of CE, MKS, BBSR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain CE-BM,LMB Basin,BBSR Tender Reference Number e Procurement Notice No.CEMKS 05 of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_CELBB_139023_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type National Competitive Bid Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical GSTIN, PAN,Contractor Registration Certificate .pdf Affidavits, No Relation Certificate, undertakings and any other document as per SBD/DTCN .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantity .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 VAT Charges in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,25,105 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Slope Protection to Devi Right Embankment near Parisikhar Bridge with spur, launching and packing Work Description Launching and Packing NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,25,10,309 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 455  Location The site is located near Parisikhar Bridge Pincode 752108 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Room No.103, Procurement Cell of CE, MKS, BBSR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 381.31 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TechbidCEMKS05.pdf Tender Document as per DTCN 3632.56 2 BOQ BOQ_606466.xls Bill of Quantity 289.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 1st Corrigendum Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer and BM, MKS Address Chief Engineer and BM, MKS, O/o EIC, Water Resources, Secha Sadan, Bhubaneswar   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

National Competitive Bid

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

455

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,25,10,310

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5