TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Modernization/Upgradation of Existing Parks/Green Belts. in WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹30,484

Value

₹15,24,224

Location

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Delhi Development Authority announces a tender for Supply, Installation and Testing, Commissioning of 4 mtr. GI Pole along with 45-Watt LED Street Lights and accessories including Panel etc. at DDA Park near Shamshan Ghat at Shalimar Bagh. in WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per tender notice

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹15,24,224

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Sr. A.O. (CAU), Hort. DDA

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Development Authority||CE-Electrical-DDA||EE(El)/ED-12-Dwarka-DDA

Bid Opening Place

O/o EE/ELD-12, DDA Paschim Vihar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Development Authority||CE-Electrical-DDA||EE(El)/ED-12-Dwarka-DDA Tender Reference Number 36/EE(E)/ELD-12/DDA/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DDA_923311_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical The Unique Transaction Reference (UTR) of EMD deposited through IFMIS Portal .pdf Valid Enlistment Certificate in appropriate category for DDA only. .pdf Scanned Copy of Proof of Payment made for E-Tendering Processing Fee Charges in CRB of DDA. .pdf Certificate of Registration for/under GST Act and acknowledgment of up-to-date filed return. .pdf An Undertaking on a Minimum of Rs.50/- Non-Judicial Stamp Paper that bidder has not been Blacklisted .pdf Tender Acceptance Letter on Agencys Letter Head as per format attached in NIT. .pdf Valid Electrical Contractor License. .pdf Valid Certificate of Registration with EPFO and ESIC (An undertaking on Rs.50/- Non-Judicial Stamp .pdf A Mandatory Undertaking on Affidavits of Minimum Rs.50/- Non-Judicial Stamp Paper .pdf Corrigendum(s) to the tender uploaded before last date of submission of bid (extended if any). .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,484 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Sr. A.O. (CAU), Hort. DDA EMD Payable At Laxmi Nagar     Work Item Details Title Modernization/Upgradation of Existing Parks/Green Belts. Work Description Supply, Installation and Testing, Commissioning of 4 mtr. GI Pole along with 45-Watt LED Street Lights and accessories including Panel etc. at DDA Park near Shamshan Ghat at Shalimar Bagh. NDA/Pre Qualification as per tender notice Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,24,224 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Horticulture Division Pincode 110063 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o EE/ELD-12, DDA Paschim Vihar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Press Notice 2378.24 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT36.pdf NIT 2044.18 2 BOQ BOQ_970256.xls BOQ 284.00 3 Additional Documents PressNotice36.pdf Press Notice 2362.57   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE/ELD-12, DDA Address O/o EE/ELD-12, DDA Paschim Vihar, New Delhi-110063.   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data