Bid Publish Date
14-Jan-2025, 3:11 pm
Bid End Date
24-Jan-2025, 4:00 pm
EMD
₹57,000
Location
Progress
N/a invites bids for All in One PC (Q2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2) in SURGUJA, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 40. Submission Deadline: 24-01-2025 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARADHYA SALES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : VERITON Z4694G | 22-01-2025 17:58:52 | |
| 2 | APS CORPORATION RAIPUR Under PMA | Make : DUGONG Model : D317 | 22-01-2025 19:54:32 | |
| 3 | BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 12500 Win11P 8512SSD3 wifi 23.8" | 24-01-2025 13:33:48 | |
| 4 | EURIKA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : VERITON Z4694G | 23-01-2025 20:52:03 | |
| 5 | ICONIC GENTECH LLP Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i3 12100 Win11P 85123 23.8" | 24-01-2025 15:54:41 | |
| 6 | M/S VINAYAK ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : VERITON Z4694G | 22-01-2025 17:46:29 | |
| 7 | PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : PLEXTEK Model : PLX-HM3572 | 24-01-2025 14:55:03 | |
| 8 | SATNAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Dell Model : Dell OptiPlex 7410 AIO | 24-01-2025 15:57:22 | |
| 9 | SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton EZ2740G | 24-01-2025 15:58:23 | |
| 10 | VIKASH TECHSEC PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Aspire C24 | 17-01-2025 18:15:14 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | M/S VINAYAK ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) | |
| L2 | AARADHYA SALES Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) | |
| L3 | APS CORPORATION RAIPUR Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
40
Category
All in One PC
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
45 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
20 %
Experience Required
2 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
All in One PC (Q2) , Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about CHHATTISGARH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having a minimum of two years past experience in supplying similar products, and providing proof of financial stability and turnover as specified in the tender documentation.
Bidders must submit an OEM Authorization Certificate, compliance with BoQ specifications, and any additional certificate requested in the ATC document, including proof of turnover and experience.
To register, bidders must complete the registration process with the appropriate governing body and provide all necessary documentation confirming their eligibility. Details can be found in the tender documents.
Bidders are required to submit their documents in the specified formats as outlined in the tender documentation. It is crucial to ensure that all documents conform to the detailed requirements to avoid disqualification.
The technical specifications for the All in One PC and Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) are clearly outlined in the tender documents. Bidders must comply with these specifications to qualify for evaluation.
Bidders must ensure that the products meet industry-standard quality requirements. Furthermore, adherence to specified quality benchmarks outlined in the tender documentation is mandatory.
Yes, compliance with the regulations set forth in the tender documentation is required. This includes fulfilling all eligibility criteria and providing necessary certifications and supporting documents.
While no specific inspection is required, bidders must ensure that the equipment delivered meets all technical and quality standards as outlined in the tender specifications.
The EMD required for this tender is INR 57,000. This deposit demonstrates the bidder's commitment to the tender and will be returned once the process is concluded as per guidelines.
Following the successful bid, a performance security may be required. Specific details regarding the amount and submission process will be communicated to the successful bidder.
Payment terms will be outlined in the final contract following the award of the tender. Generally, payments will be linked to the successful delivery and installation of the equipment.
The price evaluation will be based on the Total Value Wise Evaluation strategy. Bidders must ensure that their pricing structure is competitive and aligns with the specifications of the tender.
Bidders should submit documents following the Two Packet Bid system. The technical bid and financial bid must be submitted separately as detailed in the tender instructions.
Specific timelines for submission, opening of bids, and other important dates are indicated in the tender document. Bidders should refer to these timelines closely to ensure compliance.
An evaluation committee will assess submissions based on the eligibility criteria, technical specifications, financial stability, and overall bid competitiveness, following the guidelines specified in the tender.
Yes, results of the evaluation process will be communicated to all participating bidders, with further instructions provided to the successful bidder.
Yes, there are special provisions in place to support MSEs and startups, facilitating their participation in this tender process.
The tender encourages local production and procurement, adhering to the principles of the 'Make in India' initiative, thereby fostering local industry growth.
Yes, the tender expects compliance with local content procurement rules, which is a key aspect of the bidding process and is in alignment with national policies aimed at boosting local manufacturing.