TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Renovation and Development of Gurduwara Kutiya Sahab Deedar Pora Langate in KUPWARA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 1:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹8,46,360

Value

₹4,23,18,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 1:30 pm
AwardPending

PWD announces a tender for Renovation and Development of Gurduwara Kutiya Sahab Deedar Pora Langate in KUPWARA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer North Kashmir||Kupwara Circle||Langate Division

Bid Opening Place

Superintending Engineer RnB Circle Kupwara

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer North Kashmir||Kupwara Circle||Langate Division Tender Reference Number 26/1913-22/2026-27/RnB/Langate Dated 13/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_320972_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 Fixed deposit 3 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Copy of Valid Registration Card duly Renewed as per NIT/SBD .pdf Scanned Copy of EMD and Treasury Challan/ Receipt as per NIT/SBD .pdf Scanned Copy of PAN/ GST along with latest GST Return as per NIT/SBD .pdf Scanned Copy of certificate in respect of experience in work of a similar nature as per NIT/SBD .pdf Financial report/ balance Sheet/ Profit and Loss Statement including ITR/TDS as per NIT/SBD .pdf Affidavit on Correctness of information as per NIT/SBD .pdf Any other Document as per NIT/ SBD .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,500 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer RnB Division Langate Fee Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,46,360 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Superintending Engineer RnB Circle Kupwara EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title Renovation and Development of Gurduwara Kutiya Sahab Deedar Pora Langate Work Description Renovation and Development of Gurduwara Kutiya Sahab Deedar Pora Langate NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,23,18,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 550  Location Langate Pincode 193302 Pre Bid Meeting Place Superintending Engineer RnB Circle Kupwara  Pre Bid Meeting Address Superintending Engineer RnB Circle Kupwara  Pre Bid Meeting Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Superintending Engineer RnB Circle Kupwara Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 667.18 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   SBD 948.95 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1069112.xls BoQ 422.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer RnB Division Langate Address Executive Engineer RnB Division Langate   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

550

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,23,18,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Superintending Engineer RnB Circle Kupwara

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4