TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Catching sterilization rehabilitation and shifting of stray dog as per guidelines issued by Supreme Court from time to time in MC Nangal Choudhary in MAHENDRAGARH, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹6,400

Value

₹3,20,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government has released a public tender for Catching, sterilization / rehabilitation and shifting of stray dog as per guidelines issued by Supreme Court from time to time in MC Nangal Choudhary in MAHENDRAGARH, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹3,20,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Nangal Chaudhary

Bid Opening Place

MC Nangal Choudhary

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Nangal Chaudhary Tender Reference Number MCNCH/2026/08/26/Stray Dog Tender ID 2026_HRY_543682_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Documents as per Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,400 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Catching sterilization rehabilitation and shifting of stray dog as per guidelines issued by Supreme Court from time to time in MC Nangal Choudhary Work Description Catching, sterilization / rehabilitation and shifting of stray dog as per guidelines issued by Supreme Court from time to time in MC Nangal Choudhary NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,20,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Stray Dog  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location MC Nangal Choudhary Pincode 123023 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MC Nangal Choudhary Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Documents 454.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623190.xls BOQ 237.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Secretary Address MC Nangal Choudhary   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data