TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for Compressed Helium Gas Conforming to IS 15583 in CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

09-May-2025, 3:15 pm

Bid End Date

05-Jul-2025, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹95,000

Progress

Issue09-May-2025, 3:15 pm
Technical16-06-2025 01:51:53
Financial
Award16-Sep-2025, 12:14 am

A tender has been published for National Dope Testing Laboratory (ndtl) Compressed Helium Gas Conforming to IS 15583 (Q2) in CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 90 by. Submission Deadline: 05-07-2025 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
HELIOUS SPECIALTY GASES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : HELIOUS--HELIOUS SPECIALTY GASES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Helium gas Grade 5.0 Purity ≥ 99.999%16-06-2025 01:51:53
2
SETH AIR PRODUCTS   Under PMA
Make : AMOGH--AMOGH GASES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Amogh-2017-05-2025 15:15:36

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
HELIOUS SPECIALTY GASES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Compressed Helium Gas Conforming to IS 15583

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

90

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

9

OEM Avg. Turnover

76

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Compressed Helium Gas Conforming to IS 15583 (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF YOUTH AFFAIRS AND SPORTSSPORTS DEPARTMENTNATIONAL DOPE TESTING LABORATORY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7823351.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

02-Jul-2025
#2

Update

05-Jun-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer