Progress
Delhi Jal Board has released a public tender for Improvement in the water supply by replacement of old/damaged 100/150 mm dia. Water line from H. no. 1 to 152, Pocket - 4, sector -21 Rohini in Ward -26 ( pooth kalan) Under EE(C)-09 in NORTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
29-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
29-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹24,49,432
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Account No SB 50448339804 at Indian Bank
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender