Bid Publish Date
03-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am
EMD
₹50,000
Value
₹32,84,712
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Kerala Rural Water Supply and Sanitation Agency Fabricating and supplying cylindrical shape, mild steel barrel w i t h F R P l i n i n g of various diameter in MALAPPURAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,500
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Water Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
120
Bid Submission Start
03-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download Start
03-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 14:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹32,84,712
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE