TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For EOI FOR EMPANELMENT OF CREATIVE AND DIGITAL MEDIA AGENCIES FOR DESIGN AND PRODUCTION OF CREATIVE ARTEFACTS, FILMS, RADIO COMMERCIALS, INFOMERCIALS AND CITIZEN-FACING COMMUNICATION CAMPAIGNS in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Kerala Police invites bids for EOI FOR EMPANELMENT OF CREATIVE AND DIGITAL MEDIA AGENCIES FOR DESIGN AND PRODUCTION OF CREATIVE ARTEFACTS, FILMS, RADIO COMMERCIALS, INFOMERCIALS AND CITIZEN-FACING COMMUNICATION CAMPAIGNS FOR THUNA, POL-APP AND OTHER ONLINE SERVICES OF KERALA POLIC in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Advertisement Services

Contract Form

EOI

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Included in EOI

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kerala Police

Organization Chain

Kerala Police||State Crime Records Bureau

Bid Opening Place

State Crime Records Bureau, Thiruvananthapuram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala Police||State Crime Records Bureau Tender Reference Number KPET/10/2026/SCRB Tender ID 2026_KP_865433_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Scanned copy of EOI document .pdf     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  3. Certificate Details  Bidders Address Format  Bidders Address Format  4. Certificate Details  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  5. Financial Details  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  6. Financial Details  B23. P/L and Balance Sheet 2022-2023  P/L and Balance Sheet 2022-2023  7. Financial Details  B24 P/L and Balance Sheet 2023-2024  P/L and Balance Sheet 2023-2024  8. Financial Details  B25. P/L and Balance Sheet 2024-2025  P/L and Balance Sheet 2024-2025  9. Miscellaneous  Miscellaneous Docs  Miscellaneous Docs  10. Miscellaneous  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies  11. Miscellaneous  Company profile  Company profile  12. Miscellaneous  Tender documents  Tender documents  13. Work Details  Works Completed Details  Works Completed Details  14. Work Details  Existing Commitments Details  Existing Commitments Details  15. Work Details  Quantity of Work Done Details  Quantity of Work Done Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title EOI FOR EMPANELMENT OF CREATIVE AND DIGITAL MEDIA AGENCIES FOR DESIGN AND PRODUCTION OF CREATIVE ARTEFACTS, FILMS, RADIO COMMERCIALS, INFOMERCIALS AND CITIZEN-FACING COMMUNICATION CAMPAIGNS Work Description EOI FOR EMPANELMENT OF CREATIVE AND DIGITAL MEDIA AGENCIES FOR DESIGN AND PRODUCTION OF CREATIVE ARTEFACTS, FILMS, RADIO COMMERCIALS, INFOMERCIALS AND CITIZEN-FACING COMMUNICATION CAMPAIGNS FOR THUNA, POL-APP AND OTHER ONLINE SERVICES OF KERALA POLIC NDA/Pre Qualification Included in EOI Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Advertisement Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Thiruvanathapuram Pincode 695010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place State Crime Records Bureau, Thiruvananthapuram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Scanned copy of NIT for EOI 13652.99 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents EOI.pdf Scanned copy of EOI document including PQ, scope of works, empanelment and assignment procedure, eligibility criteria, evaluation and empanelment process, terms and conditions, annexures. 13635.78   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Inspector General of Police SCRB Address State Crime Records Bureau, Police Headquarters, Thiruvananthapuram   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data