TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Invitation to Bid - 26602601080,26604130821,26606583971,26606602371,26612161960,26613151820 in ANGUL, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 4:07 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

Location

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 4:07 pm
Corrigendum31-Aug-2026
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar 26602601080, 26604130821, 26606583971, 26606602371, 26612161960, 26613151820 in ANGUL, ODISHA. Quantity: 30 issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

30

Category

26602601080

Bid Type

Single Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

Yes (Mediation clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 mediation clause should not be routinely included in contracts and pre- litigation mediation can be taken up without any such clause also

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

26602601080 , 26604130821 , 26606583971 , 26606602371 , 26612161960 , 26613151820

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 10 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

90

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Anugul

Delivery Pincodes

759145

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
SUBHENDU MISHRA759145,PURCHASE DEPARTMENT, NALCO SMELTER PLANT, NALCO NAGARAnugulOdisha759145490-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF MINES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 8

GeM-Bidding-9772375.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Department

Materials

Office Name

Materials

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

31-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

03-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

Opening Date

03-Sep-2026, 4:00 am

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 6 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

26602601080

Detailed Specification as per ITEM CATALOG

4 set Delivery: 90 days
#2

26604130821

Detailed Specification as per ITEM CATALOG

4 ea Delivery: 90 days
#3

26606583971

Detailed Specification as per ITEM CATALOG

8 ea Delivery: 90 days
#4

26606602371

Detailed Specification as per ITEM CATALOG

10 ea Delivery: 90 days
#5

26612161960

Detailed Specification as per ITEM CATALOG

2 set Delivery: 90 days
#6

26613151820

Detailed Specification as per ITEM CATALOG

2 set Delivery: 90 days

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

OEM Authorization Certificate

2

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

3

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

4

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer