TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - SITC of Swing Barriers Flap Barriers RFID or Contactless Smart Cards Biometric Fingerprint and Face Recognition Access Control System with Centralized Access Management Software and Visitor Management Module at VJTI Mumbai in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,00,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Director of Technical Education Department Mumbai SITC of Swing Barriers Flap Barriers RFID or Contactless Smart Cards Biometric Fingerprint and Face Recognition Access Control System with Centralized Access Management Software and Visitor Management Module at VJTI Mumbai in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹23,600

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipment

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Director of Technical Education Department Mumbai||Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute Mumbai

Bid Opening Place

Stores and Purchase Section

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Director of Technical Education Department Mumbai||Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute Mumbai Tender Reference Number VJTI/STR/ITINFRA/2026-27/70 Tender ID 2026_DTEDM_1330718_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 24,100] Tender Fee in ₹ 23,600 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SITC of Swing Barriers Flap Barriers RFID or Contactless Smart Cards Biometric Fingerprint and Face Recognition Access Control System with Centralized Access Management Software and Visitor Management Module at VJTI Mumbai Work Description SITC of Swing Barriers Flap Barriers RFID or Contactless Smart Cards Biometric Fingerprint and Face Recognition Access Control System with Centralized Access Management Software and Visitor Management Module at VJTI Mumbai NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute, Mumbai Pincode 400019 Pre Bid Meeting Place Ground Floor, CCF-1, IT-Infrastructure Dept., VJTI  Pre Bid Meeting Address Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute (VJTI) H R Mahajani Marg, Matunga, Mumbai 400019 Ground Floor, CCF-1, IT-Infrastructure Dept.   Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Stores and Purchase Section Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender document 2070.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2277786.xls BOQ 336.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Registrar Address The Registrar, Veermata Jijabai Technological Institute (VJTI), H R Mahajani Marg, Matunga, Mumbai 400019   Back

Categories 27

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data