Progress
A tender has been published for Bhakra Beas Management Board LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) (Q3) in JALANDHAR, PUNJAB. Quantity: 12 by. Submission Deadline: 28-02-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKIT FATEHSINGH CHOUHAN Under PMA | Make : PrimaNX Model : PGLF-200W | 27-02-2025 16:51:17 | |
| 2 | ASCO SWITCHGEARS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ASCORAJ Model : FLOOD LIGHT 200W | 24-02-2025 11:51:37 | |
| 3 | BHAVI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : HALONIX Model : 200W 100LM 3Y LED FLOOD LIGHT | 25-02-2025 09:40:16 | |
| 4 | Eltecks India Under PMA | Make : Eltecks India Model : ELFL200 | 28-02-2025 13:30:27 | |
| 5 | GANIT STAR ENGINEERING Under PMA | Make : GANIT Model : GANIT & GSEFL 200W | 24-02-2025 17:33:09 | |
| 6 | GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : surya Model : LEON NEO SLE FL 200W IP66-N | 26-02-2025 08:53:35 | |
| 7 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : GLYNC Model : TIN200 | 20-02-2025 19:05:34 | |
| 8 | JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : JILCO Model : 200W LED FLOOD LIGHT FITTING (JLED-HB-200) | 28-02-2025 11:05:29 | |
| 9 | NILFIL TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : aster lite Model : AST-IN-FL-200 | 27-02-2025 23:36:03 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) | |
| L2 | ANKIT FATEHSINGH CHOUHAN Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) | |
| L3 | JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) | |
| L4 | Eltecks India (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) | |
| L5 | GANIT STAR ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) | |
| L6 | ASCO SWITCHGEARS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) | |
| L7 | NILFIL TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) | |
| L8 | GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) | |
| L9 | BHAVI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) |
Quantity
12
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
15 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
3 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5) (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Key insights about PUNJAB tender market
The eligibility requirements for this tender include being a registered entity that meets the legal standards to participate in government bidding. Bidders must present proof of registration and compliance with any relevant governmental policies.
Bidders must provide comprehensive documentation that includes compliance certificates with relevant standards, technical specifications of the LED Luminaire, and quality assurance reports that validate adherence to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 5).
The submission process requires bidders to upload all necessary bid documents via the designated online portal. It is crucial that all files are in accepted formats such as PDF or DOCX to ensure they meet the submission guidelines.
The financial requirements necessitate a complete pricing breakdown by bidders. Payment terms will be detailed within the awarded contract post-evaluation, focusing on transparency and fairness in financial dealings.
While specific provisions for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) aren't explicitly stated, bidders are encouraged to explore existing government initiatives under the Make in India policy that may provide advantages for MSE participation in government tenders.