Bid Publish Date
18-Dec-2024, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
08-Jan-2025, 1:00 pm
Location
Progress
Jammu And Kashmir Police has released a public tender for Power steering Pipe Tata Vajra 207, Air cleaner filter Tata Vajra 207, Rubber heater pipe Tata Vajra 207, Head Light assembly Right Side Tata Vajra 207, Back Light assembly Right Side Tata Vajra 207, Fuse 20 Amp and 15 Amp, Diesel filter assembly BS III Tata 410, M oil filter BP Bunker 713 BS IV, Diesel filter TC BP Bunker 713, Fuel water seperator 9902 BP Bunker 713, Air cleaner filter BP Bunker 713 set, Diesel filter FH1000 Ashok Leyland, Air cleaner filter set Ashok Leyland set, Diesel filter F400 Ashok Leyland, Tie rod end set Ashok Leyland, Drag link kit set Ashok Leyland, King pin bearing Ashok Leyland, King pin bush Ashok Leyland, Fuel water seperator Ashok Leyland, Door outer handle Tata Sumo Gold, Radiator Upper tanky with pipe Sumo Gold in SRINAGAR, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 221. Submission Deadline: 08-01-2025 13: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Quantity
221
Category
Power steering Pipe Tata Vajra 207
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
3 Days
Past Performance
50 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Power steering Pipe Tata Vajra 207 , Air cleaner filter Tata Vajra 207 , Rubber heater pipe Tata Vajra 207 , Head Light assembly Right Side Tata Vajra 207 , Back Light assembly Right Side Tata Vajra 207 , Fuse 20 Amp and 15 Amp , Diesel filter assembly BS III Tata 410 , M oil filter BP Bunker 713 BS IV , Diesel filter TC BP Bunker 713 , Fuel water seperator 9902 BP Bunker 713 , Air cleaner filter BP Bunker 713 set , Diesel filter FH1000 Ashok Leyland , Air cleaner filter set Ashok Leyland set , Diesel filter F400 Ashok Leyland , Tie rod end set Ashok Leyland , Drag link kit set Ashok Leyland , King pin bearing Ashok Leyland , King pin bush Ashok Leyland , Fuel water seperator Ashok Leyland , Door outer handle Tata Sumo Gold , Radiator Upper tanky with pipe Sumo Gold
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
BOQ
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Power steering Pipe Tata Vajra 207
Tata Vajra 207
Air cleaner filter Tata Vajra 207
Tata Vajra 207
Rubber heater pipe Tata Vajra 207
Tata Vajra 207
Head Light assembly Right Side Tata Vajra 207
Tata Vajra 207
Back Light assembly Right Side Tata Vajra 207
Tata Vajra 207
Fuse 20 Amp and 15 Amp
Standard
Diesel filter assembly BS III Tata 410
Tata 410
M oil filter BP Bunker 713 BS IV
Bunker 713
Diesel filter TC BP Bunker 713
Bunker 713
Fuel water seperator 9902 BP Bunker 713
Bunker 713
Air cleaner filter BP Bunker 713 set
Bunker 713
Diesel filter FH1000 Ashok Leyland
Ashok Leyland
Air cleaner filter set Ashok Leyland set
Ashok Leyland
Diesel filter F400 Ashok Leyland
Ashok Leyland
Tie rod end set Ashok Leyland
Ashok Leyland
Drag link kit set Ashok Leyland
Ashok Leyland
King pin bearing Ashok Leyland
Ashok Leyland
King pin bush Ashok Leyland
Ashok Leyland
Fuel water seperator Ashok Leyland
Ashok Leyland
Door outer handle Tata Sumo Gold
Tata Sumo Gold
Radiator Upper tanky with pipe Sumo Gold
Tata Sumo Gold
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Power steering Pipe Tata Vajra 207 | Tata Vajra 207 | 1 | pieces | gembuyer-ptwssgr | 15 | |
| 2 | Air cleaner filter Tata Vajra 207 | Tata Vajra 207 | 1 | pieces | gembuyer-ptwssgr | 15 | |
| 3 | Rubber heater pipe Tata Vajra 207 | Tata Vajra 207 | 1 | pieces | gembuyer-ptwssgr | 15 | |
| 4 | Head Light assembly Right Side Tata Vajra 207 | Tata Vajra 207 | 1 | pieces | gembuyer-ptwssgr | 15 | |
| 5 | Back Light assembly Right Side Tata Vajra 207 | Tata Vajra 207 | 1 | pieces | gembuyer-ptwssgr | 15 | |
| 6 | Fuse 20 Amp and 15 Amp | Standard | 200 | pieces | gembuyer-ptwssgr | 15 | |
| 7 | Diesel filter assembly BS III Tata 410 | Tata 410 | 1 | pieces | gembuyer-ptwssgr | 15 | |
| 8 | M oil filter BP Bunker 713 BS IV | Bunker 713 | 1 | pieces | gembuyer-ptwssgr | 15 | |
| 9 | Diesel filter TC BP Bunker 713 | Bunker 713 | 1 | pieces | gembuyer-ptwssgr | 15 | |
| 10 | Fuel water seperator 9902 BP Bunker 713 | Bunker 713 | 1 | pieces | gembuyer-ptwssgr | 15 | |
| 11 | Air cleaner filter BP Bunker 713 set | Bunker 713 | 1 | pieces | gembuyer-ptwssgr | 15 | |
| 12 | Diesel filter FH1000 Ashok Leyland | Ashok Leyland | 1 | pieces | gembuyer-ptwssgr | 15 | |
| 13 | Air cleaner filter set Ashok Leyland set | Ashok Leyland | 1 | pieces | gembuyer-ptwssgr | 15 | |
| 14 | Diesel filter F400 Ashok Leyland | Ashok Leyland | 1 | pieces | gembuyer-ptwssgr | 15 | |
| 15 | Tie rod end set Ashok Leyland | Ashok Leyland | 1 | pieces | gembuyer-ptwssgr | 15 | |
| 16 | Drag link kit set Ashok Leyland | Ashok Leyland | 1 | pieces | gembuyer-ptwssgr | 15 | |
| 17 | King pin bearing Ashok Leyland | Ashok Leyland | 1 | pieces | gembuyer-ptwssgr | 15 | |
| 18 | King pin bush Ashok Leyland | Ashok Leyland | 1 | pieces | gembuyer-ptwssgr | 15 | |
| 19 | Fuel water seperator Ashok Leyland | Ashok Leyland | 1 | pieces | gembuyer-ptwssgr | 15 | |
| 20 | Door outer handle Tata Sumo Gold | Tata Sumo Gold | 2 | pieces | gembuyer-ptwssgr | 15 | |
| 21 | Radiator Upper tanky with pipe Sumo Gold | Tata Sumo Gold | 1 | pieces | gembuyer-ptwssgr | 15 |
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about JAMMU AND KASHMIR tender market
Details are provided in the tender document.
Eligibility requires bidders to have supplied similar spare parts to government or public sector undertakings within the last three financial years. Documentation should prove delivery quantities and contracts.
Required certificates include OEM authorization and past performance documentation alongside the bidder’s turnover records.
Bidders must register on the GeM portal to submit their bids and ensure all required documents are uploaded as outlined in the tender.
Document formats include PDF for reports and certification documents. Bidders should ensure all files are legible and appropriately labeled.
Details are provided in the tender document.
Bidders should meet IS standards based on vehicle-specific requirements outlined in the bid documents. Detailed specifications are attached to the tender.
Yes, products must comply with specific industry standards as stipulated in the tender document. This includes adherence to quality norms and technical specifications.
Compliance with prescribed testing standards must be demonstrated. This includes any necessary certifications from authorized standards organizations.
Details are provided in the tender document.
EMD requirements are specified in the tender documentation. Bidders must ensure that the EMD is submitted before the indicated deadline to avoid disqualification.
Payment terms will be detailed in the bid document, generally tied to delivery schedules and compliance verification.
Bids will be evaluated based on the total value with consideration given to compliance with procurement requirements.
Details are provided in the tender document.
Bidders must submit their bids electronically through the GeM portal, following all specified guidelines for documentation and format.
Key deadline includes submission by January 8, 2025, with a subsequent opening on the same day at 1:30 PM. Pre-bid meetings will precede this on January 1, 2025.
The evaluation will involve technical reviews followed by a reverse auction among qualified bidders to determine the final supplier.
Results will be communicated via official channels, and bidders can check their status directly on the GeM portal after results are published.
Details are provided in the tender document.
This tender does not provide specific exemptions or preferential treatment for MSEs regarding experience and turnover requirements.
Similar to MSEs, there are no specific exemptions for startups in terms of experience or turnover for this bid.
While local sourcing is encouraged, no specific preferences are indicated for this tender concerning 'Make in India'.
Details are provided in the tender document.