Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 11:22 am
Bid End Date
04-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹25,000
Value
₹2,20,81,500
Location
Progress
The issuing authority invites bids for Selection of Advertisement Agencies for Day to day maintenance and Exclusive Commercial Advertisements Rights on Existing Skywalks at Summanahalli Signal Kamakshipalya Under Bengaluru West City Corporation. in KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹5,000
Bid Validity
90
Evaluation
Lumpsum
Tender Category
Service
Evaluation Type Code
2
Bid To RA
No
Officer Inviting Bids
Niranjan L N
Contact Details
mobileNumber-9036888707
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
31-08-2026 16:00:16
Pre-Bid Query Deadline
31-08-2026 16:30:47
Split EMD Required
No
Annual Turnover Certificate
Company Registration Certificate
Domical Certificate
GST Certificate
Reservation Certificate
Small Scale Industries Certificate
Work Done
Bidders shall not be under a declaration of ineligibility for corrupt and fraudulent practices issued by Government of Karnataka
It shall be the responsibility of the Bidder to ensure credit of Tender Processing Fee and EMD into the respective receiving bank accounts of e-Procurement on or before the last date and time of bid submission.
EMD Payments through e-Payment mode shall be made as one single transaction and payments made in part are liable for rejection.
All terms and conditions as per tender document
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
TENDER_SCHEDULE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender