TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Comprehensive AMC for Hitachi make Electronic Interlocking EI stationof Track Hopper Control Room Central yard East Cabin East M3 Yard West Cabin West M4 yard of wagon tippler line at NTPC Sipat for Twoyears 2026 28 in BILASPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

12-Mar-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue12-Mar-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for NTPC Limited Comprehensive AMC for Hitachi make Electronic Interlocking EI stationof Track Hopper Control Room Central yard East Cabin East M3 Yard West Cabin West M4 yard of wagon tippler line at NTPC Sipat for Twoyears 2026 28 in BILASPUR, CHHATTISGARH issued by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 10: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Serv - Others

Contract Form

Service

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

12-03-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

12-03-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3

Officer Inviting Bids

MLB Sastri Sr Manager (CS)

Bid Opening Place

Simhadri Super Thermal Power

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3 Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900321432 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_106061_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Service Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Duly Signed and Stamped IFB and PO Copies for Price Justification .pdf Duly Signed and Stamped Scope of Work .pdf Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Comprehensive AMC for Hitachi make Electronic Interlocking EI stationof Track Hopper Control Room Central yard East Cabin East M3 Yard West Cabin West M4 yard of wagon tippler line at NTPC Sipat for Twoyears 2026 28 Work Description Comprehensive AMC for Hitachi make Electronic Interlocking EI stationof Track Hopper Control Room Central yard East Cabin East M3 Yard West Cabin West M4 yard of wagon tippler line at NTPC Sipat for Twoyears 2026 28 NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Serv - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location NTPC SIPAT Pincode 495555 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Simhadri Super Thermal Power Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Mar-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Mar-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Mar-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Comprehensive AMC for Hitachi make electronic interlocking EI of TH Central yard East cabin East M3 yard and West cabin West M4 yard for 2026 28 277.15 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENTS9900321432.rar Tender Documents 9143.55 2 BOQ BOQ_109294.xls BOQ 312.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 24th Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name MLB Sastri Sr Manager (CS) Address Simhadri Super Thermal Power P.O. SIMHADRI VISAKHAPATNAM 531020   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data