TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For PROCUREMENT OF POST INSULATOR FOR MAKE UP WATER 66KV TRANSMISSION LINE in RAIGARH, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

15-Jul-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue15-Jul-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for NTPC Limited PROCUREMENT OF POST INSULATOR FOR MAKE UP WATER 66KV TRANSMISSION LINEOF NTPC LARA PROJECT in RAIGARH, CHHATTISGARH issued by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

15-07-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

15-07-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3

Bid Opening Place

NTPC Ltd USSC Nava Raipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3 Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329780 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110133_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Duly signed and stamped for Technical specifications and Special Purchase Conditions (SPC) .pdf Supporting documents for quoted rates like PO copies, Invoice copies and Printed pricelist .pdf Price Bid- Dully filled BOQ sheet .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title PROCUREMENT OF POST INSULATOR FOR MAKE UP WATER 66KV TRANSMISSION LINE Work Description PROCUREMENT OF POST INSULATOR FOR MAKE UP WATER 66KV TRANSMISSION LINEOF NTPC LARA PROJECT NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location NTPC LARA Pincode 496440 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NTPC Ltd USSC Nava Raipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 168.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_113364.xls BOQ 310.00 2 Tender Documents TenderDocs.rar Tender Documents 4777.35   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 BOD Exten6 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Kumari Usha DGM (USSC C and M) Address NTPC LIMITED (A Government of India Enterprise), Western Region II Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data