TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Providing and fixing of bar... in FARIDABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹14,280

Value

₹7,14,318

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Board Corporation Providing and Fixing of Barbed wire fencing 5 Nos. Horizontal with RCC pole Height 1. 80m in Green belt Sec-61, Faridabad. Including 03 Years of Mtc. as defect liability period free of cost for Civil work. in FARIDABAD, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 17:35:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 17:35:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Providing and Fixing of Barbed wire fencing 5 Nos. Horizontal with RCC pole Height 1.80m in Green belt Sec-61, Faridabad. Including 03 Years of Mtc. as defect liability period free of cost for Civil work.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,14,318

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Hort Faridabad

Bid Opening Place

Horticulture Faridabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Hort Faridabad Tender Reference Number 2026D7976DD0 B630 49BB A492 CCBC07EB786C264HSV Tender ID 2026_HBC_543809_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,280 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing and fixing of bar... Work Description Providing and Fixing of Barbed wire fencing 5 Nos. Horizontal with RCC pole Height 1.80m in Green belt Sec-61, Faridabad. Including 03 Years of Mtc. as defect liability period free of cost for Civil work. NDA/Pre Qualification Providing and Fixing of Barbed wire fencing 5 Nos. Horizontal with RCC pole Height 1.80m in Green belt Sec-61, Faridabad. Including 03 Years of Mtc. as defect liability period free of cost for Civil work. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,14,318 Product Category Civil Works Sub category As per approved DNIT  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location Faridabad (MC) Pincode 121007 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Horticulture Faridabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:35 PM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 05:35 PM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:35 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 1017.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623316.xls BOQ 258.00 2 Additional Documents 3Y16FAZ171473.pdf ADDDOC 631.00 3 Other Document OT0171473.pdf Drawing 560.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sandeep Dahiya Address Horticulture Faridabad   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data