Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
Bid End Date
05-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹9,800
Value
₹4,90,000
Location
Progress
PWD- Roads and Bridges has released a public tender for NIT SCHEDULE FOR ROAD SURVEY AND PREPARATION OF DPR UNDER PWD SUB DIVISION NO 02 UMARIA SECTION PALI in UMARIA, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Roads
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
120
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 10:30:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 10:30:00
Document Download End
05-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹4,90,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender