TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply of Multilayered Board 58 cm x 86 cm x 200 GSM in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 10:55 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹9,55,505

Value

₹9,55,50,540

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 10:55 am
AwardPending

Stationery Department announces a tender for Supply of Multilayered Board 58 cm x 86 cm x 200 GSM in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 14: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Stationery Department||Stationery Controller

Bid Opening Place

Thiruvananthapuram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Stationery Department||Stationery Controller Tender Reference Number 55/2026-27/862/B2/N Tender ID 2026_STY_864232_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Copy of Preliminary Agreement .pdf Scanned Copy of General Conditions of Tender (Manually Signed in all pages) .pdf Specification of the Sample .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 26,534] Tender Fee in ₹ 25,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,55,505 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of Multilayered Board 58 cm x 86 cm x 200 GSM Work Description Supply of Multilayered Board 58 cm x 86 cm x 200 GSM NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,55,50,541 Product Category Consumables Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Thiruvananthapuram Pincode 695033 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Thiruvananthapuram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 10:55 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Price Bid 2078.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents FormofPreliminaryAgreement.pdf Form of Preliminary Agreement 107.47 2 Other Document GeneralTerms.pdf General Conditions of Tender 1035.58 3 BOQ BOQ_1462222.xls Price Bid 259.50 4 Additional Documents GT55.pdf General Terms of Tender 200.68   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sheeba A Address O/o the Controller of Stationery, PMG, Thiruvananthapuram- 695033   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹25,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consumables

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

05-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹9,55,50,540

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

STATIONERY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE