TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments,Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment,Twister - Outdo in JAMMU, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

05-Jan-2026, 4:29 pm

Bid End Date

23-Jan-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹5,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue05-Jan-2026, 4:29 pm
Reverse Auction03-Feb-2026, 2:00 pm
Award11-Feb-2026, 2:54 am

Directorate Of Rural Development has released a public tender for Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments (Q3), Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment (Q3), Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment (Q3), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment (Q3), Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments (Q3), Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment (Q3) in JAMMU, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 300. Submission Deadline: 23-01-2026 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
APEX ALLIANCE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : PP150922-01-2026 07:44:20
2
DEEPAK INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : MW-1622-01-2026 10:29:30
3
INDIA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : MW-1615-01-2026 15:32:06
4
KHALSA EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : MW-1613-01-2026 16:03:56
5
M/S PREVAIL PARTNERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : PP150922-01-2026 23:49:05
6
MAM BHARAT ENGINEERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : PP150922-01-2026 17:52:29
7
Mannat Electronics   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA22-01-2026 09:25:35
8
NEW IDEAL SPORTS & FITNESS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : PP150922-01-2026 16:41:33
9
OLYMPUS FABRICATORS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : PP150923-01-2026 14:07:16
10
SHARMA TRADER   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA21-01-2026 06:47:30
11
STURDY INTERNATIONAL   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : MW-1623-01-2026 16:49:22
12
V.K.FITNESS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : MW-1619-01-2026 21:56:50
13
Walia trading company   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : PP150919-01-2026 16:14:02
14
zone x sports   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : MW-1622-01-2026 15:53:02

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
MAM BHARAT ENGINEERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments,Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment,Twister - Outdo
L2
APEX ALLIANCE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments,Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment,Twister - Outdo

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

03-Feb-2026, 2:00 pm

End

04-Feb-2026, 2:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

300

Category

Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

75

OEM Avg. Turnover

400

Past Performance

30 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments (Q3) , Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment (Q3) , Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment (Q3) , Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment (Q3) , Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments (Q3) , Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment (Q3)

Authority Records

RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYATS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 8

GeM-Bidding-8796595.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

CATALOG-Specification-2

CATALOG Specification

CATALOG-Specification-3

CATALOG Specification

CATALOG-Specification-4

CATALOG Specification

CATALOG-Specification-5

CATALOG Specification

CATALOG-Specification-6

CATALOG Specification

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

3 Updates
#1

Update

22-Jan-2026

Extended Deadline

23-Jan-2026, 11:30 am

Opening Date

23-Jan-2026, 12:00 pm

#2

Update

14-Jan-2026
#3

Update

14-Jan-2026

Extended Deadline

22-Jan-2026, 11:30 am

Opening Date

22-Jan-2026, 12:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 6 Items

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
TYPE Type Chest Press Double
CAPACITY Maximum User Weight ( Kg ) 110.0
MATERIAL Governing Specification for GI Pipes BIS specification No IS 1239 ( Part 1 )- 2004, latest
MATERIAL All the GI Pipes are ISI marked No
MATERIAL Main Central Pipe 150mm Nominal Bore G.I. Pipe
MATERIAL Main Central Pipe, Class as per IS 1239 Heavy
MATERIAL Handle Frame 32mm Nominal bore G.I. pipe
MATERIAL Handle Frame Pipe, Class as per IS 1239 Heavy
MATERIAL Seat Frame 32mm Nominal Bore G.I. Pipe
MATERIAL Seat Frame Pipe, Class as per IS 1239 Heavy
MATERIAL Connecting Links 40mm Nominal Bore G.I. Pipe
MATERIAL Connecting Links Pipe, Class as per IS 1239 Medium
MATERIAL Foot Rest Pipe 32mm Nominal Bore G.I. Pipe
MATERIAL Foot Rest Pipe, Class as per IS 1239 Medium
MATERIAL MS Foundation Plate Thickness 10.0
MATERIAL Foundation Pipes with anchoring 750mm deep GI Pipe, supported with M.S. Angle 25 X 25 X 4mm
MATERIAL Nominal Bore of Foundation Pipe 150mm
MATERIAL Foundation Pipe, Class as per IS 1239 Heavy
MATERIAL Seat and Back Rest 2mm Thick G.I. Seat with uniform bending radius to avoid sharp edges
MATERIAL Bearings Tapered Roller Bearing
OTHER REQUIREMENTS Installation Included
CERTIFICATION Certfication ( Safety and Quality Requirements ) As per European Standard EN 16630
WARRANTY Warranty ( years ) 3.0