TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For PAC Cycling Non-Consumables Equipment (Argon 18) in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹2,25,000

Value

₹75,00,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Sports Authority of India has released a public tender for PAC Cycling Non-Consumables Equipment (Argon 18) in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Sports Goods/Equipments

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹75,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Sports Authority of India Regional Centre

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

28-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Sports Authority of India||SAI Regional Centre Guwahati

Bid Opening Place

SAI RC Guwahati

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Sports Authority of India||SAI Regional Centre Guwahati Tender Reference Number 14-09013/45/2026-RC GHY Tender ID 2026_SAI_923597_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bidding Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate Details  3. Certificate Details  Bidders Address Format  Bidders Address Format Details  4. Certificate Details  Affidavit regarding correctness of bid  Required in tender document in bidder file 1  5. Certificate Details  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate  6. Certificate Details  The Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Certificate  The Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,25,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Sports Authority of India Regional Centre EMD Payable At Guwahati     Work Item Details Title PAC Cycling Non-Consumables Equipment (Argon 18) Work Description PAC Cycling Non-Consumables Equipment (Argon 18) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 75,00,000 Product Category Sports Goods/Equipments Sub category PAC Cycling Non-Consumables Equipment (Argon 18)   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location SAI RC Guwahati Pincode 781008 Pre Bid Meeting Place SAI RC Guwahati  Pre Bid Meeting Address SAI RC Guwahati  Pre Bid Meeting Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place SAI RC Guwahati Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 704.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970564.xls BOQ 312.50 2 Tender Documents BIDDOC.pdf Bidding Document 942.02   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Director Address SAI RC Guwahati   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data