TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Flame Photometer in FARIDABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

22-Jul-2025, 6:34 pm

Bid End Date

05-Aug-2025, 7:00 pm

Value

₹1,07,000

Progress

Issue22-Jul-2025, 6:34 pm
Technical28-07-2025 16:28:40
Financial
Award23-Sep-2025, 2:37 am

Public procurement opportunity for Geological Survey Of India (gsi) Flame Photometer (Q3) in FARIDABAD, HARYANA. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-08-2025 19: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ARG Traders   Under PMA
Make : ESICO Model : ESICO-138228-07-2025 16:28:40
2
Environmental & scientific Instruments Co   Under PMA
Make : ESICO--Environmental & scientific Instruments Co Model : ESICO-138224-07-2025 11:02:51
3
GURU KRIPA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Ivesty Model : IVESTY-FPM-90905-08-2025 16:52:45
4
M/S NEW INDIA SCIENTIFIC   Under PMA
Make : Dinesh Scientific Model : DS-FM-10005-08-2025 11:33:36
5
MARKS INDIA TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : ESICO Model : ESICO-138205-08-2025 16:20:29
6
MICROSTAR TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Make : SYSTRONICS Model : 12803-08-2025 20:00:46
7
RELIABLE LAB EQUIPMENT CO.   Under PMA
Make : Reliable Lab Equipment Model : RLE-FM-503 A05-08-2025 16:33:24
8
SUNTRONICS INDIA   Under PMA
Make : Suntronics India--Nisha Kumari Model : ST-27501-08-2025 11:02:37
9
SYMBIO SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : SYSTRONICS Model : T- 102701-08-2025 16:01:14

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
RELIABLE LAB EQUIPMENT CO.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Flame Photometer
L2
SYMBIO SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Flame Photometer

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes | Complete

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

1

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Flame Photometer (Q3)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF MINESGEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7918669.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer