TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) in PALAKKAD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

02-Apr-2025, 3:26 pm

Bid End Date

12-Apr-2025, 4:00 pm

Progress

Issue02-Apr-2025, 3:26 pm
Technical04-Dec-2025, 7:15 am
Financial
Award19-Sep-2025, 12:21 am

District Court Palakkad announces a tender for Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2) in PALAKKAD, KERALA. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 12-04-2025 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Department

Administration of Justice

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AARAV ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : BPL Model : BAS-V195PBYG5 or Similar12-04-2025 12:45:04
2
APEX TECHNIQUES   Under PMA
Make : Daikin Model : FTKM5012-04-2025 12:11:34
3
Ashish Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : SIC 18LTC5 GWR10-04-2025 11:07:54
4
CHANDRAVARSHA TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Daikin Model : FTKM5012-04-2025 11:58:17
5
COMCAT   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18II5R32 WWR10-04-2025 14:04:09
6
Coolking Servicing   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18II5R32 WWR11-04-2025 21:27:33
7
DECKWARE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18II5R32 WWR11-04-2025 13:06:08
8
GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 18II5R32 WWR12-04-2025 12:33:55
9
KARAN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Whirlpool Model : Whirlpool 1.5T 5 Star AC D Or Equivalent03-04-2025 12:39:10
10
M/S UNIK RAJDHANI ELECTRONICS & SERVICE CENTRE   Under PMA
Make : Whirlpool Model : Whirlpool 1.5T 5 Star AC D Or Equivalent11-04-2025 11:21:35
11
MATRIX EXPORTS   Under PMA
Make : Wybor Model : WSAC18520RTVM12-04-2025 12:14:33
12
PROCZILLA   Under PMA
Make : BPL Model : BAS-V195PBYG or equivalent10-04-2025 15:26:16
13
TECHNICAL TRADE LINKS   Under PMA
Make : Daikin Model : FTKM5012-04-2025 00:09:17
14
UTTAM SALES   Under PMA
Make : Whirlpool Model : Whirlpool 1.5T 5 Star AC D Or Equivalent03-04-2025 10:46:07

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
UTTAM SALES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L2
M/S UNIK RAJDHANI ELECTRONICS & SERVICE CENTRE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L3
PROCZILLA   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L4
KARAN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L5
AARAV ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L6
Ashish Enterprises   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L7
Coolking Servicing   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L8
GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L9
DECKWARE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L10
COMCAT   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L11
TECHNICAL TRADE LINKS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L12
CHANDRAVARSHA TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L13
MATRIX EXPORTS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L14
APEX TECHNIQUES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

80 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

DISTRICT COURT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 8

GeM-Bidding-7702019.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer