TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Re-organization and erection of power lines- 11KV and 3.3KV O/H line at different feeders to feed power to Gidi-A, Gidi-C, Saunda AK, Bhurkunda and Central Saunda from newly constructed 33KV/11KV/3.3KV substation at Argada Area. in RAMGARH, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹4,20,300

Value

₹3,36,22,530

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Central Coalfields Limited announces a tender for Re-organization and erection of power lines- 11KV and 3. 3KV O/H line at different feeders to feed power to Gidi-A, Gidi-C, Saunda AK, Bhurkunda and Central Saunda from newly constructed 33KV/11KV/3. 3KV substation at Argada Area. in RAMGARH, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,36,22,530

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Coalfields Limited||Argada

Bid Opening Place

Office of SO(EnM), GM Unit, Argada Area

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Coalfields Limited||Argada Tender Reference Number SO(EnM)/AA/e-NIT/26-27/27 Tender ID 2026_CCL_363789_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Satisfactory Work Completion Certificate issued by the employer as per clause No. 9B of NIT. .pdf Financial Turnover certificate as per clause No. 9B of NIT. .pdf Authorization of Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) as per clause No. 9B of NIT. .pdf Undertaking by bidder on his/her/their Letter Head as per Annexure-II as per clause No. 9B of NIT. .pdf Valid Electrical Contractor License including Electrical License of supervisor and wireman/lineman. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents   Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,20,300 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Re-organization and erection of power lines- 11KV and 3.3KV O/H line at different feeders to feed power to Gidi-A, Gidi-C, Saunda AK, Bhurkunda and Central Saunda from newly constructed 33KV/11KV/3.3KV substation at Argada Area. Work Description Re-organization and erection of power lines- 11KV and 3.3KV O/H line at different feeders to feed power to Gidi-A, Gidi-C, Saunda AK, Bhurkunda and Central Saunda from newly constructed 33KV/11KV/3.3KV substation at Argada Area. NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks Applicable Tender Value in ₹ 3,36,22,529 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category HT OH Lines related works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Argada Area Pincode 829101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of SO(EnM), GM Unit, Argada Area Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 3452.89 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376707.xls BOQ 381.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Staff Officer(EnM), Argada Area Address GM Unit, Sirka, Argada Area, Ramgarh-829101   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data