TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: REPAIR MAINTENANCE WORK TO LIGHTING ARRESTER AND AVIATION LIGHTS INCLUDING CONNECTED ITEMS IN TECHNICAL AREA HANGER AND NAD AREA UNDER GE M ARAKKONAM AND REPAIR MAINTENANCE TO CERTAIN STREET LIGHT AND SECURITY LIGHTS INCLUDING CONNECTED ITEMS AT ZONE in Ranipet, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹52,000

Value

₹26,00,000

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR MAINTENANCE WORK TO LIGHTING ARRESTER AND AVIATION LIGHTS INCLUDING CONNECTED ITEMS IN TECHNICAL AREA HANGER AND NAD AREA UNDER GE M ARAKKONAM AND REPAIR MAINTENANCE TO CERTAIN STREET LIGHT AND SECURITY LIGHTS INCLUDING CONNECTED ITEMS AT ZONE in Ranipet, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES||CWE (Navy) Chennai - MES||GE(MAINT) ARAKKONAM - MES

Bid Opening Place

Garrison Engineer (M) NAS Arakkonam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES||CWE (Navy) Chennai - MES||GE(MAINT) ARAKKONAM - MES Tender Reference Number 8614E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_782556_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on letter head of the firm .pdf Scanned copy of DD infavour of Garrison Engineer (M) NAS Arakkonam .pdf Scanned copy of valid enlistment letter with its enclosures .pdf For unenlisted contractors in MES scanned copy of documents meeting enlisment criteria as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of valid / active GST registration number of the firm .pdf Scanned copy of provident fund number of the firm .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Garrison Engineer (M) NAS Arakkonam Fee Payable At Arakkonam Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 52,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Garrison Engineer (M) NAS Arakkonam EMD Payable At Arakkonam     Work Item Details Title REPAIR MAINTENANCE WORK TO LIGHTING ARRESTER AND AVIATION LIGHTS INCLUDING CONNECTED ITEMS IN TECHNICAL AREA HANGER AND NAD AREA UNDER GE M ARAKKONAM AND REPAIR MAINTENANCE TO CERTAIN STREET LIGHT AND SECURITY LIGHTS INCLUDING CONNECTED ITEMS AT ZONE Work Description REPAIR MAINTENANCE WORK TO LIGHTING ARRESTER AND AVIATION LIGHTS INCLUDING CONNECTED ITEMS IN TECHNICAL AREA HANGER AND NAD AREA UNDER GE M ARAKKONAM AND REPAIR MAINTENANCE TO CERTAIN STREET LIGHT AND SECURITY LIGHTS INCLUDING CONNECTED ITEMS AT ZONE NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 26,00,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Garrison Engineer (M) NAS Arakkonam Pincode 631006 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Garrison Engineer (M) NAS Arakkonam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 742.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocuments8614.pdf Tender Documents 1431.80 2 Additional Documents NIT8614.pdf NIT 726.39 3 BOQ BOQ_876737.xls BOQ 321.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Garrison Engineer (M) NAS Arakkonam Address Garrison Engineer (M) NAS Arakkonam 631006   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹26,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Garrison Engineer (M) NAS Arakkonam

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5