TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: CHALISGAON G.C. INDUSTRIAL AREA...Chalisgaon Industrial Area ...M and R to Street Light...comprehensive Annual maintenance of street light pole with Auto-diming passive motion based sensors on street light at Chalisgaon Industrial Area. in JALGAON, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹11,400

Value

₹11,37,059

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation invites bids for CHALISGAON G. C. INDUSTRIAL AREA. . . Chalisgaon Industrial Area. . . M and R to Street Light. . . comprehensive Annual maintenance of street light pole with Auto-diming passive motion based sensors on street light at Chalisgaon Industrial Area. in JALGAON, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,720

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹11,37,059

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation

Organization Chain

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation||Chief Engineer Aurangabad Zone||Superintending Engineer Nashik||Division Dhule

Bid Opening Place

EE MIDC Office Dhule

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation||Chief Engineer Aurangabad Zone||Superintending Engineer Nashik||Division Dhule Tender Reference Number CHALISGAON (G.C.) Indl. area Tender Notice No.12/G/3/FY-2026-2027. Tender ID 2026_MIDC_1329262_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Notice .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,220] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,720 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title CHALISGAON G.C. INDUSTRIAL AREA...Chalisgaon Industrial Area ...M and R to Street Light...comprehensive Annual maintenance of street light pole with Auto-diming passive motion based sensors on street light at Chalisgaon Industrial Area. Work Description CHALISGAON G.C. INDUSTRIAL AREA...Chalisgaon Industrial Area ...M and R to Street Light...comprehensive Annual maintenance of street light pole with Auto-diming passive motion based sensors on street light at Chalisgaon Industrial Area. NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 11,37,059 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Chalisgaon Pincode 424101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE MIDC Office Dhule Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 21-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1681.38 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2275703.xls BOQ 289.00 2 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf Tender Documents 321.39 3 Other Document ItemSpecification.pdf Item Specification 10.13   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE MIDC Dhule Address EE MIDC Office Dhule   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data