TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Job of clearing of Jungle in the premises of crate weaving workshop and sub divisional office premises Belicharana MICD Jammu in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹740

Value

₹37,000

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

I and FC announces a tender for Job of clearing of Jungle in the premises of crate weaving workshop and sub divisional office premises Belicharana MICD Jammu in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

5

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per SBD

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹37,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer MICD Jammu

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

I and FC

Organization Chain

I and FC||CE- I and FC Jammu

Bid Opening Place

O/o Executive Engineer MICD Jammu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain I and FC||CE- I and FC Jammu Tender Reference Number MICD/J/25 of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IFC_322891_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 Fixed deposit 3 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of e-challan or simply uploading a copy of Treasury Challan / Receipt (MH 0702) Revenue .pdf Scanned copy of EMD .pdf Scanned copy of the latest form GSTR-3B .pdf Scanned copy of accepted terms and conditions as well as specifications of the tender. .pdf Scanned copy of the valid registration certificate of the Firm .pdf Scanned copy of PAN Card .pdf Scanned Copy of Completion-Performance/ Experience certificate for executed similar nature of work .pdf Scanned copy of Letter Pad of the firm mentioning the Address, E-Mail and Contact Number of owner .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 200] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer MICD Jammu Fee Payable At Jammu Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 740 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer MICD Jammu EMD Payable At Jammu     Work Item Details Title Job of clearing of Jungle in the premises of crate weaving workshop and sub divisional office premises Belicharana MICD Jammu Work Description Job of clearing of Jungle in the premises of crate weaving workshop and sub divisional office premises Belicharana MICD Jammu NDA/Pre Qualification As per SBD Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 37,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 5  Location Belicharana Jammu Pincode 180001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Executive Engineer MICD Jammu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender document 716.28 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD1.pdf SBD 538.29 2 BOQ BOQ_1085155.xls BOQ 328.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer MICD Jammu Address O/o Executive Engineer MICD Jammu   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data