Bid Publish Date
14-Feb-2025, 12:01 pm
Bid End Date
24-Feb-2025, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹5,000
Location
Progress
Directorate Of Medical Education And Research has released a public tender for Projector Screen (V2) (Q3) in RAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 12. Submission Deadline: 24-02-2025 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : FSTI Projector Screen | 20-02-2025 20:44:34 | |
| 2 | CLASSIC COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : C-LITE Model : C-LITE Spring action pull down 120" | 24-02-2025 14:25:54 | |
| 3 | ELITESALES INDIA CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : ELCOR Model : Manual pull down 5FT X 7FT (LS100INILS) | 24-02-2025 16:45:56 | |
| 4 | GURU INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : SUVIRA Model : Suvira Instalock Manual Projector Screen 110" | 19-02-2025 13:00:26 | |
| 5 | RCS Infotech Under PMA | Make : C-LITE Model : C-LITE Spring action pull down 120" | 24-02-2025 14:44:01 | |
| 6 | SHOBHA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : C-LITE Model : C-LITE Spring action pull down 120" | 24-02-2025 14:16:12 |
Quantity
12
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
4
OEM Avg. Turnover
7
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Projector Screen (V2) (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MAHARASHTRA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having a minimum average annual turnover of 4 Lakh, and possessing at least 3 years of past experience in supplying projector screens. Bidders must also achieve a minimum past performance rating of 80% and provide an OEM average turnover of 7 Lakh.
Bidders are required to submit several key documents including the OEM authorization certificate, past performance documentation, and bidder turnover certifications. It is pertinent that these documents reflect compliance with the technical specifications outlined in the tender document.
Bidders must submit their applications digitally through the portal. All documents, including financial statements and relevant certificates, must be attached in the accepted formats as specified in the tender guidelines. Ensure to maintain compliance with technical specifications during submission for seamless processing.
Payment terms typically detail conditions under which payments will be released upon successful delivery, inspection, and acceptance of the obtained equipment. Bidders should closely review the tender document to ascertain the specific payment provisions that apply to this engagement.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) can benefit from special provisions that facilitate their participation in the procurement process. These may include relaxed eligibility criteria, assistance with documentation, and additional support tailored to enhance competitiveness under government policies like 'Make in India'.