TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Procurement of Servo Controller AK630M and Elevation Gear Box AK630M for AK-630 Gun Mount in UTTARA KANNADA, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

IHQ of MOD (Navy) announces a tender for AS PER RFP in UTTARA KANNADA, KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IHQ of MOD (Navy)

Organization Chain

IHQ of MOD (Navy)||WESTERN NAVAL COMMAND - NAVY||HQKNA - NAVY||WED(KAR) - NAVY

Bid Opening Place

WED,KARWAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IHQ of MOD (Navy)||WESTERN NAVAL COMMAND - NAVY||HQKNA - NAVY||WED(KAR) - NAVY Tender Reference Number WED(KAR)/BUD/51/26-27/13 Tender ID 2026_NAVY_785272_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance RFP .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Servo Controller AK630M and Elevation Gear Box AK630M for AK-630 Gun Mount Work Description AS PER RFP NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location WED, KARWAR Pincode 581308 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place WED,KARWAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   RFP 402.72 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_879930.xls BOQ 243.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name LT.CDR JOSH K PHILIP Address WEAPON EQUIPMENT DEPOT, NAVAL BASE, KARWAR - 581308   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data