TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For GOVERNMENT EXHIBITION-ELECTRICAL WORK-SALEM-2026 in SALEM, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

30-Jun-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

07-Jul-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹17,35,010

Progress

Issue30-Jun-2026, 9:00 am
Technical07-May-2026, 4:03 pm
Financial
AwardCompleted

Information and Public Relations Department has released a public tender for TENDER FOR ELECTRICAL WORK -GOVERNMENT EXHIBITION 2026 AT SALEM in SALEM, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 07-07-2026 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Information and Public Relations Department||Exhibitions

Bid Opening Place

SECRETARIAT, CHENNAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Information and Public Relations Department||Exhibitions Tender Reference Number EXBN/SALEM/EW/2026 Tender ID 2026_IPRD_683231_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED EMD COPY .pdf SIGNED TENDER CONDITIONS .pdf GST, 3 YRS IT, EXP CERT, INPR REG CERT, VALID ESB CERT, UDHAYAM CER IF AVAILABLE .pdf 2 Finance SCHEDULE B .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title GOVERNMENT EXHIBITION-ELECTRICAL WORK-SALEM-2026 Work Description TENDER FOR ELECTRICAL WORK -GOVERNMENT EXHIBITION 2026 AT SALEM NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location SALEM Pincode 636001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SECRETARIAT, CHENNAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jun-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jun-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 30-Jun-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Jul-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER CONDITIONS 513.31 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 76.91 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_821298.xls SCHEDULE B 319.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DIPR Address SECRETARIAT, CHENNAI   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
SAKTHI ELECTRICALS
05-07-2026 21:33:00
2
S S PATHY AND CO
05-07-2026 13:08:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
S S PATHY AND CO
L2
SAKTHI ELECTRICALS

Result Documents 6

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

30-06-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

30-06-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-07-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INFORMATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE