TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply of drivers on contract basis for vehicles of various departments of the Municipal Corporation. in THANE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹8,00,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Mira Bhaindar Municipal Corporation Supply of drivers on contract basis for vehicles of various departments of the Municipal Corporation. in THANE, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹29,500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Mira Bhaindar Municipal Corporation

Bid Opening Place

MBMC Head Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Mira Bhaindar Municipal Corporation Tender Reference Number MBMC/Vehicle/Tender/13/26-27 Tender ID 2026_MBMC_1331217_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Technical Bid Technical Bid Conditions 01 as per Tender Document .rar Technical Bid Conditions 02 as per Tender Document .rar 2 Finance BOQ .xls BOQ .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 30,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 29,500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of drivers on contract basis for vehicles of various departments of the Municipal Corporation. Work Description Supply of drivers on contract basis for vehicles of various departments of the Municipal Corporation. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location MBMC Pincode 401101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MBMC Head Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1404.22 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf Tender Document 187.76 2 BOQ BOQ_2278667.xls BOQ 264.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy.Commissioner (Vehicle) Address MBMC Head Office   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data