TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - REPAIR/MAINTENANCE AND REPLACEMENT OF LT PANEL,BUSBAR AND OTHER CONNECTED WORK AT SECTOR A AND B UNDER GE (A) BARODA. in VADODARA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹30,000

Value

₹15,00,000

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for As per BOQ in VADODARA, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹15,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE ARMY BARODA

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE JODHPUR ZONE - MES||CWE AHMEDABAD - MES||GE (ARMY ) BARODA - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE ARMY BARODA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE JODHPUR ZONE - MES||CWE AHMEDABAD - MES||GE (ARMY ) BARODA - MES Tender Reference Number 8977 Tender ID 2026_MES_762540_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Application for tender on Firms letterhead. .pdf Enlistment letter issued by the Registering Authority duly renewed for the cycle period in vogue. .pdf Scanned copy of DD/Bankers Cheque toward cost of tender and EMD instrument .pdf Permanent Employee Provident Fund Certificate. .pdf Permanent GST registration number of firm. .pdf One Time Verification letter OR Any other documents required as described in appendix of NIT .pdf As per NIT note (a), One class below shall submit details of works in hand showing names of work .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid BOQ .xls Tender documents including corrigendum where applicable (Except BOQ) .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE ARMY BARODA Fee Payable At BARODA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE ARMY BARODA EMD Payable At BARODA     Work Item Details Title REPAIR/MAINTENANCE AND REPLACEMENT OF LT PANEL,BUSBAR AND OTHER CONNECTED WORK AT SECTOR A AND B UNDER GE (A) BARODA. Work Description As per BOQ NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category REPAIR/MAINTENANCE AND REPLACEMENT OF LT PANEL,  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location GE ARMY BARODA Pincode 390009 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE ARMY BARODA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 177.78 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_878218.xls List of items to be quoted by the Bidder 6858.50 2 Tender Documents Tenderpages8977.pdf Sch A Notes, sch B, C, D, special conditions, particular specifications etc and Sch of Credit. 421.53   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Harikesh Meena EE Address Opp Akashwani, Makarpura road PO-ONGC Baroda-390009   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data