TenderDekho Logo
Active Global Tenders EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Purchase of ICU Ventilator with integrated Metabolic monitoring/Automatic closed loop weaning with PAV (proportional assist ventilation) against buyback basis-10 Nos. for the department of Neuroanaesthesiology and Critical Care, CNC, AIIMS, New Delhi in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

29-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹4,40,000

Location

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

All India Institute of Medical Science-New Delhi announces a tender for Purchase of ICU Ventilator with integrated Metabolic monitoring/Automatic closed loop weaning with PAV (proportional assist ventilation) against buyback basis-10 Nos. for the department of Neuroanaesthesiology and Critical Care, CNC, AIIMS, New Delhi in SOUTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 29-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Global Tenders

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Medical Equipments/Waste

Contract Form

Buy

Bid Submission Start

15-09-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

29-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AIIMS CNC ACCOUNT

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

08-09-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

All India Institute of Medical Science-New Delhi||Store CNC - AIIMS New Delhi

Bid Opening Place

CNC, AIIMS, New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain All India Institute of Medical Science-New Delhi||Store CNC - AIIMS New Delhi Tender Reference Number 39/CNC/NA/2026-27/St. Tender ID 2026_AIMSD_924099_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Global Tenders Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid and pre-qualification administrative document as mentioned in TED .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls Scanned copy of price bid with price breakup of each item as mentioned in TED .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AIIMS CNC ACCOUNT EMD Payable At New Delhi   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA 3 British Pound NA 4 Australian Dollar NA 5 Japanese yen NA 6 Swiss Franc NA 7 Singapore Dollar NA   Work Item Details Title Purchase of ICU Ventilator with integrated Metabolic monitoring/Automatic closed loop weaning with PAV (proportional assist ventilation) against buyback basis-10 Nos. for the department of Neuroanaesthesiology and Critical Care, CNC, AIIMS, New Delhi Work Description Purchase of ICU Ventilator with integrated Metabolic monitoring/Automatic closed loop weaning with PAV (proportional assist ventilation) against buyback basis-10 Nos. for the department of Neuroanaesthesiology and Critical Care, CNC, AIIMS, New Delhi NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Medical Equipments/Waste Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location CNC, AIIMS, New Delhi Pincode 110029 Pre Bid Meeting Place AIIMS New Delhi  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of HOD Neuroanaesthesiology, Room No. 12, 6th Floor, NSC, AIIMS, New Delhi-110029.   Pre Bid Meeting Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place CNC, AIIMS, New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 30-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 15-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 29-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 461.75 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TED.pdf Tender Enquiry Document 1719.71 2 BOQ BOQ_971073.xls Price Schedule 318.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Stores Officer (CNC) Address Store Section (CNC), Ist floor, New Pvt. Ward, AIIMS, New Delhi-110029   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data