TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for SUPPLY OF ORGANIC FERTILIZERS TO VARIOUS SOCIETIES/DEALERS AND OUR FERTILIZER MIXING UNITS IN KERALA in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Kerala State Co-operative Rubber Marketing Federation Ltd. This tender is an e-tender and is being published online for the SUPPLY OF ORGANIC FERTILIZERS TO VARIOUS SOCIETIES/DEALERS AND OUR FERTILIZER MIXING UNITS IN KERALA (Aluva Kozhikode Chadayamangalam) in Kerala for the year 2026-27. in ERNAKULAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Chemicals/Minerals

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kerala State Co-operative Rubber Marketing Federation Ltd.

Organization Chain

Kerala State Co-operative Rubber Marketing Federation Ltd.

Bid Opening Place

KOCHI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Co-operative Rubber Marketing Federation Ltd. Tender Reference Number RM/FERT/26-27/003 Tender ID 2026_RMK_866266_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical KFC Form 14 duly signed .pdf Tender Bidder form duly signed .pdf Scanned copy of Demand Draft of EMD amount .pdf e-tender terms and conditions with all annexure signed on all pages .pdf Test report from Government accredited labs for all quoted materials .pdf Constitution of the firm attested copy of Certificate Registration of the firm/Udyog Aadhar/PAN .pdf GST certificate. .pdf 2 Finance Finance BoQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,475] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY OF ORGANIC FERTILIZERS TO VARIOUS SOCIETIES/DEALERS AND OUR FERTILIZER MIXING UNITS IN KERALA Work Description This tender is an e-tender and is being published online for the SUPPLY OF ORGANIC FERTILIZERS TO VARIOUS SOCIETIES/DEALERS AND OUR FERTILIZER MIXING UNITS IN KERALA (Aluva Kozhikode Chadayamangalam) in Kerala for the year 2026-27. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Chemicals/Minerals Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location KOCHI Pincode 682020 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KOCHI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf SUPPLY OF ORGANIC FERTILIZERS TO VARIOUS SOCIETIES/DEALERS AND OUR FERTILIZER MIXING UNITS IN KERALA 370.92 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents organicremferttender2026.pdf E-tender terms and conditions 605.26 2 Other Document KFCform14.pdf KFC form 14 310.31 3 Other Document tenderbidderform.pdf Tender bidder form 356.87 4 BOQ BOQ_1466185.xls Finance BoQ 317.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name MANAGING DIRECTOR Address P.B No 15 GANDHINAGAR KADAVANTRA KOCHI   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data