TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Construction of RCC Open Storm Water Drain from 24th Cross Road to NHAI Road via M/s.Winomechanic Private Ltd in SIPCOT Industrial Park, Gummidipoondi in THIRUVALLUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 3:30 pm

EMD

₹78,000

Value

₹1,34,72,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

State Industries Promotion Corporation Of TamilNadu announces a tender for Construction of RCC Open Storm Water Drain from 24th Cross Road to NHAI Road via M/s. Winomechanic Private Ltd in SIPCOT Industrial Park, Gummidipoondi in THIRUVALLUR, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 15: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

State Industries Promotion Corporation Of TamilNadu

Organization Chain

State Industries Promotion Corporation Of TamilNadu||Civil

Bid Opening Place

SIPCOT Head office (online)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain State Industries Promotion Corporation Of TamilNadu||Civil Tender Reference Number NIT.No. 21/CD/T.No. 21/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_SIPCT_694435_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance I(a). Experience in construction field .pdf I(b). Registration and live certificate .pdf Ic.Income tax assesment .pdf I.d) Details of civil works .pdf II. Similar work experience .pdf III. Quantities of item of work .pdf IV. Construction equipment .pdf V. Technical person .pdf Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 78,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Construction of RCC Open Storm Water Drain from 24th Cross Road to NHAI Road via M/s.Winomechanic Private Ltd in SIPCOT Industrial Park, Gummidipoondi Work Description Construction of RCC Open Storm Water Drain from 24th Cross Road to NHAI Road via M/s.Winomechanic Private Ltd in SIPCOT Industrial Park, Gummidipoondi NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,34,72,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location SIPCOT Industrial Park, Gummidipoondi Pincode 601201 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SIPCOT Head office (online) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 340.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_834887.xls BOQ 292.00 2 Tender Documents Techdoc.pdf Tender documents 1043.05   Tender Inviting Authority Name superintending engineer Address SIPCOT Head office Egmore chennai   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,34,72,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1