TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply and installation of ELMA ULTRASOUND BATH (WITH VARIABLE POWER in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

27-Jul-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

29-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹3,200

Progress

Issue27-Jul-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

National Institute of Technology Tiruchirappalli announces a tender for Supply and installation of ELMA ULTRASOUND BATH (WITH VARIABLE POWER in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 29-08-2026 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Institute of Technology Tiruchirappalli

Bid Opening Place

STORES AND PURCHASE SECTION

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Institute of Technology Tiruchirappalli Tender Reference Number FNO.062/CAPEX(OH-35)/26-27/CHE Tender ID 2026_NITT_919309_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 4 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 4 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Scanned Copy of EMD/Bid Security in the form of SBI collect .pdf EMD Returning Form and Mandate Form for Electronic Fund Transfer/RTGS Transfer .pdf 2 PreQual Declaration by the firm that it has never been black-listed .pdf Profile of each Bidder and past experience in supply and installation of the material .pdf Land Border Sharing Declaration as per ANNEXURE-C .pdf Manufacturers authorization certificate .pdf Checklist for Bid/Tender Submission .pdf Copy of the last three years audited balance sheet of your firm .pdf 3 Technical Tender Forms (Techno Commercial Un-Priced Bid and Tender Acceptance Letter) .pdf Scanned Copy of Completion Schedules .pdf Technical Bid (brochures /pamphlets) .pdf Scanned Copy of written confirmation authorizing the signatory of the Bid to commit the Bidder .pdf Technical Bid .xls Technical Bid .pdf 4 Finance Scanned Copy of Tender form (Priced Bid) .pdf BOQ .xls Scanned copy of item wise breakup of price bid .pdf     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate Details  3. Certificate Details  Bidders Address Format  Bidders Address Format Details  4. Certificate Details  Provident Fund Certificate  Provident Fund Certificate  5. Certificate Details  Employees State Insurance Certificate  Employees State Insurance Certificate  6. Certificate Details  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate  7. Financial Details  Audited Profit and Loss Account and Balance Sheet Details for last 3 Years  Audited Profit and Loss Account and Balance Sheet Details for last 3 Years      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,200 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT EMD Payable At AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT     Work Item Details Title Supply and installation of ELMA ULTRASOUND BATH (WITH VARIABLE POWER Work Description Supply and installation of ELMA ULTRASOUND BATH (WITH VARIABLE POWER NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 28  Location NIT,TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Pincode 620015 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place STORES AND PURCHASE SECTION Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Jul-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Jul-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Jul-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 29-Aug-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 247.69 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_966087.xls BoQ 331.50 2 Tender Documents tender.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 1349.15 3 Additional Documents tech.xls TECHNICAL 48.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dr.T.SIVASANKAR Address Dr.T.SIVASANKAR, Professor, DEPARTMENT OF CHEMICAL ENGINEERING   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

28

Bid Submission Start

27-07-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

27-07-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

29-08-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5