Bid Publish Date
28-Aug-2025, 4:00 pm
Bid End Date
20-Sep-2025, 3:30 pm
EMD
₹27,100
Location
Progress
Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited invites bids for Work contract for deployment of unskilled manpower at oxygen bottling and refilling plant Bina MPPGCL Sagar Madhya Pradesh in SAGAR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 20-09-2025 15: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
Tender Fee Exemption
Yes
EMD Exemption
Yes
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
28-08-2025 16:00:00
Document Download Start
28-08-2025 16:00:00
Document Download End
20-09-2025 15:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE