TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Supply and Deployment of Security Personnel / Guards including Supervisors at the Offices / Godowns / Showroom of Tantuja and its vertical. in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for THE WB STATE HANDLOOM WEAVERS CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LTD. Supply and Deployment of Security Personnel / Guards including Supervisors at the Offices / Godowns / Showroom of Tantuja and its vertical. in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Security

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

THE WEST BENGAL STATE HANDLOOM WEAVERS COOPERATIVE SOCIETY LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

THE WB STATE HANDLOOM WEAVERS CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LTD.

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Managing Director, Tantuja

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain THE WB STATE HANDLOOM WEAVERS CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LTD. Tender Reference Number WBTANTUJA/BNA/MD/07(e)/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_WBSHW_1037543_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIeT .pdf Forms, EMD and Affidavit .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply and Deployment of Security Personnel / Guards including Supervisors at the Offices / Godowns / Showroom of Tantuja and its vertical. Work Description Supply and Deployment of Security Personnel / Guards including Supervisors at the Offices / Godowns / Showroom of Tantuja and its vertical. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Security Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Offices / Godowns / Showroom of Tantuja Pincode 700064 Pre Bid Meeting Place Online through Zoom Meet  Pre Bid Meeting Address Online through Zoom Meet  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Office of the Managing Director, Tantuja Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIeT 1015.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2548786.xls BOQ 397.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Managing Director, Tantuja Address Office of the Managing Director, Tantuja Bhavan, Salt Lake City, Block - DD, Plot No. 18/4, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata - 700 064.   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data