TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

10-Jun-2026, 5:15 pm

Bid End Date

01-Jul-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue10-Jun-2026, 5:15 pm
AwardPending

National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD) invites bids for PROPOSALS ARE INVITED FROM REPUTED BUILDERS / DEVELOPERS / LANDOWNERS FOR LAND/READY-BUILT FLATS/PACKAGE DEAL in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 01-07-2026 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD)||NABARD RO Uttarakhand (Dehradun)

Bid Opening Place

NABARD Uttarakhand RO

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD)||NABARD RO Uttarakhand (Dehradun) Tender Reference Number NB/UK/121/DPSP/371/SQ/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_NABA_912417_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) Work Description PROPOSALS ARE INVITED FROM REPUTED BUILDERS / DEVELOPERS / LANDOWNERS FOR LAND/READY-BUILT FLATS/PACKAGE DEAL NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Construction Works Sub category LAND/FLATS/PACKAGE DEAL  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location NABARD Uttarakhand RO Pincode 248013 Pre Bid Meeting Place NABARD Uttarakhand RO, Plot No. 42, IT PARK, ddn  Pre Bid Meeting Address NABARD, UTTARAKHAND RO, PLOT NO. 42, IT PARK, SAHASTRADHARA ROAD DEHRADUN 248013  Pre Bid Meeting Date 16-Jun-2026 04:00 PM  Bid Opening Place NABARD Uttarakhand RO Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Jun-2026 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Jun-2026 05:20 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 10-Jun-2026 05:30 PM Clarification End Date 30-Jun-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 10-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Jul-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Expression of Interest (EoI) 6549.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents EoIsq.pdf PROPOSALS ARE INVITED FROM REPUTED BUILDERS / DEVELOPERS / LANDOWNERS FOR OPTION (i)PURCHASE OF SUITABLE PLOT OF LAND FOR CONSTRUCTION OF RESIDENTIAL FLATS OR OPTION (ii) PROCUREMENT OF READYBUILT / UNDER-CONSTRUCTION FLATS OR OPTION (iii)PACKAGe 6531.71   Tender Inviting Authority Name NITIN SINGH Address NABARD UK RO, PLOT NO. 42, IT PARK, SAHASTRADHARA ROAD DEHRADUN 248013   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Construction Works

Contract Form

EOI

Bid Submission Start

10-06-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

10-06-2026 17:20:00

Document Download End

01-07-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

16-06-2026 16:00:00

Authority Records

NATIONAL BANK FOR AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE