TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Providing Manpower through an Outsourced Agency for various positions at NDs Art World Pvt Ltd Hatnoli Karjat in RAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹1,07,55,690

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Tourism and Cultural Affairs Dept. Maharashtra invites bids for Providing Manpower through an Outsourced Agency for various positions at NDs Art World Pvt Ltd Hatnoli Karjat in RAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹15,340

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

335

Bid Submission Start

03-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1,07,55,690

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

11-08-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

TOURISM AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tourism and Cultural Affairs Dept. Maharashtra||Maharashtra Film Stage and Cultural Development Corporation Ltd||NDs Art World

Bid Opening Place

NDs Art World Private Limited

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tourism and Cultural Affairs Dept. Maharashtra||Maharashtra Film Stage and Cultural Development Corporation Ltd||NDs Art World Tender Reference Number NDs Art/Admin/07/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_TCADM_1323831_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Envelope .pdf 2 Finance Financial Envelope .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 15,840] Tender Fee in ₹ 15,340 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing Manpower through an Outsourced Agency for various positions at NDs Art World Pvt Ltd Hatnoli Karjat Work Description Providing Manpower through an Outsourced Agency for various positions at NDs Art World Pvt Ltd Hatnoli Karjat NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,07,55,690 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 335  Location Chief Administrative Officer Pincode 410206 Pre Bid Meeting Place NDs ArtWorld P. Ltd or online(Link will be shared)  Pre Bid Meeting Address 14-3,15-3,17-2 ND Studio, Chowk Phata, Hatnoli Village, Khalapur, raigad 410206  Pre Bid Meeting Date 11-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place NDs Art World Private Limited Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice inviting Tender 91.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderDocument.pdf Detail Tender Paper 1712.45 2 BOQ BOQ_2267408.xls Bill of Quantity 289.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension 3 Date 2 Pre-Bid meeting Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Administrative Officer Address 14-3,15-3,17-2 ND Studio, Chowk Phata, Hatnoli Village, Khalapur, raigad 410206   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data