TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Vehicles on rent with driver for Year 2026-27 for Executive Engineer PHE Division Neemuch in NEEMUCH, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹5,860

Value

₹2,93,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Public Health Engineering- O/o Engineer In Chief Vehicles on rent with driver for year 2026-27 for supervision and inspection and physical verification of various constructions work in Neemuch district Vehicle model Year 2024 upto 2026 for Executive Engineer PHE Division Neemuch in NEEMUCH, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Hiring of Vehicles

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

23-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per Envelope A

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹2,93,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

Public Health Engineering- O/o Engineer In Chief

Organization Chain

Public Health Engineering- O/o Engineer In Chief||Chief Engineer Indore - PHED||Superintending Engineer Ujjain - PHED||Executive Engineer-Neemuch - PHED

Bid Opening Place

Neemuch

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Health Engineering- O/o Engineer In Chief||Chief Engineer Indore - PHED||Superintending Engineer Ujjain - PHED||Executive Engineer-Neemuch - PHED Tender Reference Number 05/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PHED_530661_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Envelope A .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,860 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Vehicles on rent with driver for Year 2026-27 for Executive Engineer PHE Division Neemuch Work Description Vehicles on rent with driver for year 2026-27 for supervision and inspection and physical verification of various constructions work in Neemuch district Vehicle model Year 2024 upto 2026 for Executive Engineer PHE Division Neemuch NDA/Pre Qualification As Per Envelope A Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,93,000 Product Category Hiring of Vehicles Sub category Vehicles on rent with driver  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location EEPHED Neemuch Pincode 458441 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Neemuch Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 23-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Shortnit 71.43 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents detail.pdf Detailnit 705.21 2 Tender Documents envelpe.pdf Envelope A 119.22 3 BOQ BOQ_638591.xls Financialbid 288.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EEPHED Neemuch Address Office of the Executive Engineer EEPHED Neemuch Near civil Hospital   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data