Bid Publish Date
19-Jun-2025, 5:54 pm
Bid End Date
30-Jun-2025, 6:00 pm
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Directorate General Of Shipping All in One PC (V2) (Q2) in DAKSHINA KANNADA, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 30-06-2025 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOIST TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 14700 Win11P 3211 23.8" | 25-06-2025 15:22:17 | |
| 2 | COMMIVIK INFOSYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI700 | 30-06-2025 01:20:15 | |
| 3 | DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : DUGONG Model : D317 | 27-06-2025 14:22:42 | |
| 4 | ESWAR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI700 | 28-06-2025 12:21:00 | |
| 5 | HILSON TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX2300 All in One Desktop | 30-06-2025 14:35:50 | |
| 6 | M/s TAVLEEN ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI700 | 25-06-2025 10:42:15 | |
| 7 | PIXCEL SQUARE TECHNOLOGIES LLP Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI700 | 28-06-2025 16:47:47 | |
| 8 | PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : PLEXTEK Model : PLX-HM3574 | 30-06-2025 10:59:08 | |
| 9 | PRIMESTAR I.T. SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 14700 Win11P 3211 23.8" | 28-06-2025 15:01:27 | |
| 10 | SRI OMKAR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI700 | 22-06-2025 16:00:49 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | BOIST TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC (V2) |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
60 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
40 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
All in One PC (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about KARNATAKA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a proven track record in the supply of similar equipment. Participants must also comply with national quality and safety standards, ensuring their suitability for government procurement.
Bidders must provide certificates that demonstrate compliance with industry standards for technology procurement, including but not limited to ISO certifications and product-specific compliance certificates. It is essential to ensure that these documents are current and valid at the time of submission.
The registration process requires vendors to create an account on the designated procurement portal where they must provide company details, relevant certifications, and a statement of financial capability. After registration, bidders can access the tender documents and submit their proposals.
The technical specifications for the all-in-one PCs include parameters such as minimum processor speed, RAM, storage capacity, and display quality. Bidders must ensure that their proposed products meet or exceed these specifications to be considered compliant.
Yes, the tender includes specific provisions beneficial for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs). This could involve additional support during the bidding process or preferential evaluations, thus enhancing their competitiveness in government procurement opportunities.