TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

10-Sep-2025, 10:13 am

Bid End Date

20-Sep-2025, 11:00 am

Progress

Issue10-Sep-2025, 10:13 am
Technical19-09-2025 13:15:29
Financial
Award02-Oct-2025, 1:05 am

University Of Kerala has released a public tender for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2), Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook (Q2) in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA. Quantity: 32. Submission Deadline: 20-09-2025 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ADCOM SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50019-09-2025 13:15:29
2
ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50019-09-2025 15:57:05
3
ENSIGN   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-H61019-09-2025 23:01:08
4
Hind Digital Solutions   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i3 12100 Win11P 16512SSD3 WIFI 21.5"20-09-2025 10:19:36
5
ONE BEYOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G19-09-2025 17:02:29
6
PC IT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 SFF i3 12100 Win11P 165123 wifi 21.5"20-09-2025 10:32:31
7
SERVITE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50020-09-2025 10:58:17
8
SHARP SYSTEM &SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G19-09-2025 22:00:58
9
Shri Vaishnavi Mobiles   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50019-09-2025 20:00:13
10
TECHNO WORLD THE IT STORE   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G16-09-2025 15:46:46

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Hind Digital Solutions   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

32

Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

5

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) , Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook (Q2)

Authority Records

HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENTUNIVERSITY OF KERALA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8327003.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer