TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for KMC/US/HQ/068/26-27/32 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹2,800

Value

₹1,36,510

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION invites bids for CONSTRUCTION OF SEMI UNDER GROUND RESERVOIR ADJACENT TO PAY AND USE TOILET AT GARIAHAT MARKET IN WARD NO. - 68, BOROUGH-VIII (K. M. C) in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,36,510

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||BUSTEE

Bid Opening Place

Office of the D.G.(Uttaran)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||BUSTEE Tender Reference Number KMC/US/HQ/068/26-27/32 Tender ID 2026_KMC_1039233_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf TENDERDOCUMENT .pdf PREQUALIFICATION .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title KMC/US/HQ/068/26-27/32 Work Description CONSTRUCTION OF SEMI UNDER GROUND RESERVOIR ADJACENT TO PAY AND USE TOILET AT GARIAHAT MARKET IN WARD NO. - 68, BOROUGH-VIII (K.M.C) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,36,510 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location WARD-68 Pincode 700087 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the D.G.(Uttaran) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1842.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TF.pdf TENDERDOCUMENT 1193.93 2 BOQ BOQ_2552334.xls BOQ 359.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive engineer (Uttaran Services) Address 1, Hogg. Street, Hogg Building, 3rd Floor, Kolkata - 700087   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data