TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Design, Development, Implementation, operation, maintenance and support of AI- Powered unified Portal for a Government Agency in GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 7:15 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 7:15 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Central Electronics Limited Design, Development, Implementation, operation, maintenance and support of AI- Powered unified Portal for a Government Agency in GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

1670

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 12:50:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 12:45:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CENTRAL ELECTRONICS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Electronics Limited

Bid Opening Place

CEL, Sahibabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Electronics Limited Tender Reference Number 0400/2627/0013 Tender ID 2026_CEL_289476_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Submission of Vendor Data as per format at Annexure D .pdf Tender acceptance letter as per format at Annexure E .pdf Filled up format at Annexure B-3 and B-4 .pdf Document Required to be submitted as per STC .pdf Price Bid to be filled ONLINE in the separate BOQ file only as per Annexure 2 .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Design, Development, Implementation, operation, maintenance and support of AI- Powered unified Portal for a Government Agency Work Description Design, Development, Implementation, operation, maintenance and support of AI- Powered unified Portal for a Government Agency NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1670  Location FOR CEL SITE Pincode 201010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CEL, Sahibabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 12:45 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 12:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 12:50 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Documents 633.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender_N0_0400_2627_0013.pdf As per Tender 2371.80 2 BOQ BOQ_337668.xls Financial Bid and inline to Annexure 2 295.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy. General Manager Address Materials Management Division Central Electronics Limited, 4, IndustrialArea, Saur Urja Marg, Sahibabad 201010   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data