Bid Publish Date
29-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
04-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹6,000
Value
₹3,00,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for PWD Construction of 25. 00 mtr Span Bridge on Link road to Kandela at RD 2/880 under PMGSY-IV. (SH-Geotechnical Investigation) Under MPMGSY in SIRMAUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹350
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Roads
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
29-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
29-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
04-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
75
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
please refer to tender document
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹3,00,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender