TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Restoration of HT LT Network at MHEP Pahalgam, including Reclamation of Damaged 100 kVA (11 by 0.433 kV) Auxiliary Transformers and SITC of 11 kV Line Isolators and Potential Transformers PT in ANANTNAG, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹13,040

Value

₹6,52,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for JKSPDC Restoration of HT LT Network at MHEP Pahalgam, including Reclamation of Damaged 100 kVA (11 by 0. 433 kV) Auxiliary Transformers and SITC of 11 kV Line Isolators and Potential Transformers PT in ANANTNAG, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,52,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Superintending Engineer Generation Circle-II PDC

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-08-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

JKSPDC

Organization Chain

JKSPDC||CE (Generation, Kashmir)||Gas Turbine Divn. Pampore

Bid Opening Place

Pampore

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain JKSPDC||CE (Generation, Kashmir)||Gas Turbine Divn. Pampore Tender Reference Number GTD/PDC/TS/18 of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_SPDC_320839_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) 5 Fixed deposit 6 Saving Certificates 7 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender fee and EMD .pdf Registration card and Experience .pdf Pan and GST .pdf ITRs and Turnover certificate .pdf Annexures I-VII and Blacklist affadavit .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To CP and AO Sgr Fee Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,040 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Superintending Engineer Generation Circle-II PDC EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title Restoration of HT LT Network at MHEP Pahalgam, including Reclamation of Damaged 100 kVA (11 by 0.433 kV) Auxiliary Transformers and SITC of 11 kV Line Isolators and Potential Transformers PT Work Description Restoration of HT LT Network at MHEP Pahalgam, including Reclamation of Damaged 100 kVA (11 by 0.433 kV) Auxiliary Transformers and SITC of 11 kV Line Isolators and Potential Transformers PT NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,52,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location MHEP Pahalgam Pincode 192126 Pre Bid Meeting Place Pampore  Pre Bid Meeting Address Pampore  Pre Bid Meeting Date 17-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Pampore Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   SBD 928.88 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1068059.xls BOQ 407.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of e NIT no 18(Restoration of HT LT Network at MHEP Pahalgam) Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, GAS TURBINE DIVISION, PAMPORE Address Pampore Pulwama   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data