TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Engagement of Consultant for Providing Consultancy Services Including Survey, Detailed Investigations, Study, Soil Testing, Structural Design, Estimation, Preparation of Detailed Project Report and Getting it vetted for Division Kishtwar and Marwah in RAMBAN, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹66,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for PMGSY Jammu and CE PW (R and B) Jammu Providing Consultancy Services Including Survey, Detailed Investigations, Study, Soil Testing, Structural Design, Estimation, Preparation of Detailed Project Report Getting it vetted for 07 No. of missing bridges for Division Kishtwar and Marwah in RAMBAN, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹6,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Services

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PMGSY Jammu and CE PW (R and B) Jammu

Organization Chain

PMGSY Jammu and CE PW (R and B) Jammu||PMGSY Batote Circle

Bid Opening Place

Superintending Engineer PMGSY Circle Batote

Work Location

Superintending Engineer PMGSY Circle Batote

Categories 16

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data